Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 49 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 49 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Telefon Tel Aviv – Fahrenheit Fair Enough (Ghostly International) Go to Item
#2
martianMan – 001 (martianMan) Go to Item
#3
Sam Binga & Chimpo – For Those Who Like It Sweet (Critical) Go to Item
#4
TSVI – Sacred Drums EP (Nervous Horizon) Go to Item
#5
Massive Attack – No Protection (Virgin) Go to Item
#6
Christian Morgenstern – Remixes 8/8 (Konsequent) Go to Item
#7
SNTS – Losing Sight (Sacred Court) Go to Item
#8
Demdike Stare – Wonderland (Modern Love) Go to Item
#9
Dorian Gray – An Extraordinary Day On The Exoplanet (Substrato) Go to Item
#10
Obgon – Overtake (PG Tune) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 48 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 48 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
2 Bad Mice – Gone Too Soon (Sneaker Social Club) Go to Item
#2
DJ Sotofett – So-phat-1-12-Inch (So Phat) Go to Item
#3
Christopher Rau / Hakim Murphy / Nathan Jonson / Mezigue – Totally Together 001 (Totally Together) Go to Item
#4
A Made Up Sound – Bygones (A Made Up Sound) Go to Item
#5
P Jam – Pepper Pot / Chalice Feat. Champion (Hardrive) Go to Item
#6
Atlantik – Snö EP (Feines Tier) Go to Item
#7
Pheek – Ismael Samson (The Untold Stories) Go to Item
#8
Rico Puestel – Astrayed ([Ahrt]) Go to Item
#9
Warren Raww – To Adelaide EP (Piff) Go to Item
#10
Hardworking Families – Hardworking Families 001 (Hardworking Families) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 47 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 47 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Aquarian Foundation – Silent Teaching EP (Going Good) Go to Item
#2
Madteo – Special Offer Feat. Sensational (Wania) Go to Item
#3
Walton – Gunman / Caught In A Trip (Tectonic) Go to Item
#4
Tessela – Sorbet / Diving (Poly Kicks) Go to Item
#5
Luca Lozano / Ruf Dug – Massive 1 (Junglish Massive) Go to Item
#6
Sieren – Static Polymorphism (Apollo) Go to Item
#7
Aleks – Future Dialect EP (Helena) Go to Item
#8
DJ Sotofett – DJ Sotofett Versions (Sahko) Go to Item
#9
Nicole Moudaber & Skin – The Breed Remixes Part 1 (Mood) Go to Item
#10
Melchior Productions Ltd – Essa Martinez Remix (Concealed Sounds) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 46 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 46 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Autechre – Amber (Warp) Go to Item
#2
Autechre – Incunabula (Warp) Go to Item
#3
Autechre – Tri Repetae (Warp) Go to Item
#4
V.A. – Nervous 25th Anniversary Yellow Vinyl Edition (Nervous) Go to Item
#5
Rising Sun – Trilogy EP 3 (FAUXPAS MUSIK) Go to Item
#6
Bress Underground – Dawn EP (Bress) Go to Item
#7
Champagne Mirrors – Extended Communication Techniques Clear Vinyl Edition (Jealous God) Go to Item
#8
V.A. – The29nov (Killekill) Go to Item
#9
Ellen Allien – Landing XX (Bpitch Control) Go to Item
#10
Joyless (Funk'D Void & Dave Tarrida) – Tyranny Of The Majority (Nachtstrom Schallplatten) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 45 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 45 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Max Graef – Apron EP (Apron) Go to Item
#2
E.R.P. – Pith (Frustrated Funk) Go to Item
#3
Electronome – Untitled (Murdercapital) Go to Item
#4
Komarken Electronics – Expanded Consciousness (brokntoys) Go to Item
#5
Myler – Northern Extension (EarToGround) Go to Item
#6
Sev Dah & Jeff Rushin – Parallel Series 5 (Mote Evolver) Go to Item
#7
Christian Rottler & Galakomplex – Proust Ist Mein Leben, Doch Es Langweilt (Rotte) Go to Item
#8
V.A. – The Rhythm (Indigo Aera) Go to Item
#9
V.A. – Five II (Non Series) Go to Item
#10
Sterac (Steve Rachmad) – Scorp (Token) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 44 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 44 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Umwelt – Days Of Dissent (Boidae) Go to Item
#2
Jorge Velez – Adam & Eve (Berceuse Heroique) Go to Item
#3
Kassem Mosse – Disclosure (Honest Jons) Go to Item
#4
Jaures – Blanke Helle (Magazine) Go to Item
#5
S. Moreira – Human Design (Slow Life) Go to Item
#6
Stefan Goldmann – A1 Tools (Macro) Go to Item
#7
Perc & Randomer – Igneous (Perc Trax ) Go to Item
#8
Nomine & Cocktail Party Effect – Fist Bump EP (Nomine Sound) Go to Item
#9
Homeboy – The Heart Is Where Homeboy Is (House Is Ok) Go to Item
#10
Shlomo – The Rapture (ARTS) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 43 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 43 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Jon Keliehor – The Beginning Of Time (Invisible Inc.) Go to Item
#2
Andrea – Wintermay (Ilian Tape) Go to Item
#3
Von D / Egoless – Analog Sound (Scrub A Dub) Go to Item
#4
Tim Reaper – Storylines (Skeleton Recordings) Go to Item
#5
Sinistarr – Naine Rouge EP (Exit) Go to Item
#6
V.A. – Transmission EP (Subsist) Go to Item
#7
Andhim – Rollercoster Remixes (Monaberry) Go to Item
#8
A1B (Laszlo Dancehall) – Part 2 (A1B) Go to Item
#9
Red Axes, Moscoman & Krikor – Subaru Peshar Roman Flügel Remix (Disco Halal) Go to Item
#10
Wife – Standard Nature (Profound Lore) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 42 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 42 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Nicolas Jaar – Sirens Limited Edition (Other People) Go to Item
#2
Don't DJ – Musique Acéphale (Berceuse Heroique) Go to Item
#3
Convextion – 2845 (A.r.t.less) Go to Item
#4
Marcel Dettmann – DJ-Kicks (!K7) Go to Item
#5
Glenn Astro – Colored Sands (Big Bait) Go to Item
#6
2030 – Timeworm (Black Crow) Go to Item
#7
Annanan – Fear And Love EP (LL.M.) Go to Item
#8
Beesmunt Soundsystem & San Proper – Simcha Riddim (Church) Go to Item
#9
DJ Heure – First Hour (Distant Hawaii) Go to Item
#10
Jerome.C – Tape Sessions Part 1 (3rd Wave Black Edition) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 41 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 41 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Mr. Oizo – All Wet Yellow Vinyl Edition (Ed Banger) Go to Item
#2
Ø [Phase] – Alone In Time? Remixed (Token) Go to Item
#3
Debussy / Reich / Satie – Reworks Volume 2 (Decca) Go to Item
#4
Barker & Baumecker – Love Hertz / Cipher (Ostgut Ton) Go to Item
#5
DJ Sotofett / Vera Dvale – Soukas Mix / Dybden (Wania) Go to Item
#6
Christian Morgenstern – Remixes 6/8 (Konsequent) Go to Item
#7
Eduardo De La Calle – Sensitive Compartmented Information EP (Nonplus) Go to Item
#8
Counrad – Underwater (Metroline Limited) Go to Item
#9
V.A. – Five I (Non Series) Go to Item
#10
0dD – Cold Fusion EP (Infuse) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 40 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 40 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Yves Tumor – Serpent Music (PAN) Go to Item
#2
Orson / Orson & Hops – Rise 6 / Dread Drumz Benny Ill Remixes (Version) Go to Item
#3
Gemini – Imagine-A-Nation (Anotherday) Go to Item
#4
V.A. – Real Wild Trax (CLUB LONELY) Go to Item
#5
Acronym – Entagled In Vines (Semantica) Go to Item
#6
Shifted – Drifting Over 001 (Drifting Over) Go to Item
#7
Ness – Noumenon (The Gods Planet) Go to Item
#8
Nacho Patrol (Legowelt) – Panter 777 (MinimalRome) Go to Item
#9
Mike Parker – Undulating Frequencies (Spazio Disponibile) Go to Item
#10
Carlo Santi – Tambor Birdsmakingmachine Remix (What.if) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 39 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 39 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force – Yermande (Ndagga) Go to Item
#2
Cosmin TRG – Oblic / Serpenti Remixes (Fizic) Go to Item
#3
Ichinen – A Morning Without Glory Dasha Rush & Etapp Kyle Remixes (Last Drop) Go to Item
#4
Ray Kajioka / Rolando / Heiko Laux / The Persuader – Consistency Remixes (Kanzleramt) Go to Item
#5
Soulphiction / Mike Dehnert – Sky So High / Zumwald (Hart & Tief) Go to Item
#6
Biosphere – Departed Glories (Smalltown Supersound) Go to Item
#7
V.I.V.E.K – System Sound EP (System) Go to Item
#8
Objekt – Kern Volume 3 - The Rarities (Tresor) Go to Item
#9
Emmanuel – Hype Beast (Darkmatter Inc.) Go to Item
#10
Route 8 & S Olbricht Presents Ste Pwri Tmod – Selected Works (Go! Finger) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 38 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 38 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Manuel Göttsching – E2-E4 (2016 - 35th Anniversary Edition) (MG.ART) Go to Item
#2
Alessandro Cortini of Nine Inch Nails – SPIE (Make Noise) Go to Item
#3
Ossia – Control (Berceuse Heroique) Go to Item
#4
Eomac – Bedouin Trax (Bedouin) Go to Item
#5
Len Leise – Ing (General Purpose) Go to Item
#6
Cale Sexton – East Link EP (Butter Sessions) Go to Item
#7
Electronome – No Landscape (Murdercapital) Go to Item
#8
Luca Lozano – Inner Peace EP (Super Rhythm Trax) Go to Item
#9
Compa – Take Control Feat. Fox (Artikal) Go to Item
#10
Pierre Schaeffer, Karl-Heinz Stockhausen, Pierre Boulez, Ernst Krenek, Francois Bayle, Luc Ferrari, Ivo Malec, Bernard Parmegiani – Musique Concrete (Modern Silence) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 37 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 37 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Rex Ilusivii – Koncert Snp 1983 (Offen Music) Go to Item
#2
Mark Seven – The Fatal Flaw in Disco (World Building) Go to Item
#3
IMYRMIND & DJ Kapusta – Mo Money Part 1 (Money $ex) Go to Item
#4
Umfang – Riffs (1080p) Go to Item
#5
Marco Zenker – Phony Pictures (Ilian Tape) Go to Item
#6
Maayan Nidam – Deep Under Sobriety Regime (Perlon) Go to Item
#7
AudioBoyz – BLNK008 (Blank Mind) Go to Item
#8
Mystica Tribe – Jade Eyes EP (Mystica Tribe) Go to Item
#9
James Ruskin – Conspiracy EP (Blueprint) Go to Item
#10
Makaton – Defiler (RSB) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 36 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 36 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Zomby – Ultra (Hyperdub) Go to Item
#2
Zov Zov (Oliver Ho & Tommy Gillard) – The Sacred Pornography Of God (Death & Leisure) Go to Item
#3
Champagne Mirrors – Extended Communication Techniques (Jealous God) Go to Item
#4
Kiki Hitomi – Karma No Kusari Blue Vinyl Edition (Jahtari) Go to Item
#5
J:Kenzo – Without (ZamZam) Go to Item
#6
Lesus – The Bell (Obstacle) Go to Item
#7
Borrowed Identity / San Proper / Dave Aju / Frivolous – Lessizmore 10 Years - Forever Never More (Lessizmore) Go to Item
#8
Microworld – Signals / Smile Remastered (Curle) Go to Item
#9
Quartier Midi – Akira EP (Grokenberger) Go to Item
#10
San Proper – San Proper Presents L.O.V.E. 2 (Dopeness Galore) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 35 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 35 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Berk Offset – Crash War Neu (Rauschwaren) Go to Item
#2
A001 – Nyctophobia EP (Mord) Go to Item
#3
Cuthead – Return Of The Sample Jesus (Uncanny Valley) Go to Item
#4
Benedikt Frey – Out Of Here Roman Flügel and Simon Haydo Remixes (Hivern Discs) Go to Item
#5
Sonic Deception – Ghost Army (Radio Bongo) Go to Item
#6
Birth Of Frequency & Mike Storm – Suburban Avenue 005 (Suburban Avenue) Go to Item
#7
King Britt presents Oba Funke – Uzoamaka Love Over Entropy & SBTH Remixes (LL x SoHaSo) Go to Item
#8
Citizen Kain – Low Blow (Blufin) Go to Item
#9
Eddie C – On The Shore (Endless Flight) Go to Item
#10
V.A. – Holger Bundle #3 (Holger) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 34 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 34 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Broken English Club – Myth Of Steel & Concrete (Death & Leisure) Go to Item
#2
Diego Krause – Abyss (Constant Sound) Go to Item
#3
Soichi Terada – The Far East Transcripts III (HHATRI (History Has A Tendency To Repeat Itself)) Go to Item
#4
Faster Action – Faster Action (L.I.E.S.) Go to Item
#5
Traversable Wormhole – Sublight Velocities  (Hospital Productions) Go to Item
#6
V.A. – Shir Khan presents Dancing & Romancing Part 1 Feat. Adana Twins & Doctor Dru (Exploited) Go to Item
#7
Terranova & Stereo Mc's – Connected In Dub (Connected) Go to Item
#8
Terence Fixmer – Beneath The Skin EP (Ostgut Ton) Go to Item
#9
Danism – Reciprocated Love Feat. Arnold Jarvis Black Vinyl Edition (Noir Music) Go to Item
#10
V.A. – Marc02 (Demarcation) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 33 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 33 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
S-File – #100 Remixes (GND) Go to Item
#2
Beatamines & David Jach – Roadtrip (Mangue) Go to Item
#3
Black Dice – Big Deal (L.I.E.S.) Go to Item
#4
Bottoms – My Body Kassem Mosse Remix (Red Curls) Go to Item
#5
Monolake – G M O (Monolake) Go to Item
#6
Roman Flügel – Verschiebung (Die Orakel) Go to Item
#7
Redshape – Best Of Live Volume 1 (Running Back) Go to Item
#8
Marcel Dettmann – MDR 19 (MDR) Go to Item
#9
Ancestral Voices – Night Of Visions Remixed Part 2 (Samurai Horo) Go to Item
#10
Craow – Craow (Nostilevo) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 32 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 32 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Hidden Spheres – Well Well (Rhythm Section International) Go to Item
#2
Sharif Laffrey – Pony EP (Love On The Rocks) Go to Item
#3
Artefakt – The Final Theory (Field) Go to Item
#4
Pearson Sound – XLB (Pearson Sound) Go to Item
#5
Riviera Traxx – Volume 1 Marbeled Vinyl Edition (Flash Forward) Go to Item
#6
YWF – Platane Sven Weisemann Remix (Baum) Go to Item
#7
Orlando Voorn – Collected EP 2 (Musique Pour La Danse) Go to Item
#8
John Frusciante – Foregrow Silver Vinyl Edition (Acid Test) Go to Item
#9
Coeter – Static Jeff Rushin Remix (Gynoid Audio) Go to Item
#10
Yan Cook / Responder / TWR72 / ARKVS – Politics Of Greed EP (Planet Rhythm) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 31 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 31 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Equiknoxx – Bird Sound Power (DDS) Go to Item
#2
Shackleton With Ernesto Tomasini – Devotional Songs (Honest Jons) Go to Item
#3
Farbror Resande Mac – Atalanta (Horisontal Mambo) Go to Item
#4
C.O.O.L. Band / Manzanem – Jam 1 / Don't Interrupt (Peoples Potential Unlimited) Go to Item
#5
Fulgeance & DJ Scientist – A Soviet Disco Excursion (Excursions) Go to Item
#6
Pig & Dan – Modular Baptism (Elevate) Go to Item
#7
Monkey Safari – Plexus (Hommage) Go to Item
#8
Jamal Moss (Hieroglyphic Being) – The Digital Afterlife EP (No 'Label') Go to Item
#9
Bolumar & Birdsmakingmachine – Milium (Draft) Go to Item
#10
TCP – Moscoman Reworks (Disco Halal) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 30 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 30 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Lamont – Titanic / Eyes Closed (81) Go to Item
#2
Markee Ledge – Underground Railroad (Tempa) Go to Item
#3
Lemzly Dale – No Long Talk (Sector 7 Sounds) Go to Item
#4
V.A. – Fifty First Recordings - Retrospective Volume 1 (Fifty First) Go to Item
#5
Steevio – Modular Techno Volume 4 (Mindtours) Go to Item
#6
Tales Of The Machines (Markus Suckut) – Tales Of The Machines (Tales Of The Machines) Go to Item
#7
Baikal – Pelican's Flight (Maeve) Go to Item
#8
Tone Series – TS08 (Tone Series) Go to Item
#9
Marcel Fengler – Kyu EP (Index Marcel Fengler) Go to Item
#10
Arttu – Cyblo 01 (Cyblo) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 29 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 29 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
DJ Normal 4 – Mental Command Terror (Brothers From Different Mothers) Go to Item
#2
Dez Andres (DJ Dez) – Mighty Tribe (La Vida) Go to Item
#3
Earth Boys – Feel The Rhythm (2MR) Go to Item
#4
Ø [Phase] – Versions 2 (Token) Go to Item
#5
Addison Groove & DJ Die – Legion of Boom EP (Gutterfunk) Go to Item
#6
Die Fly Die (Neil Landstrumm) – Standing On Mermaids (Flexiwave) Go to Item
#7
Ozel AB – Valis (Lobster Theremin) Go to Item
#8
V.A. – Waxtefacts 002 (Waxtefacts) Go to Item
#9
CHPTR – CHPTR 003 (CHPTR) Go to Item
#10
Ben Buitendijk & Koen Hoets – Coordinated EP (An Der Grenze) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 28 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 28 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Mala – Mirrors (Brownswood) Go to Item
#2
Raime – Tooth (Blackest Ever Black) Go to Item
#3
DJ Qu – Conjur (Strength Music) Go to Item
#4
General Ludd – RAD-LUDD1 (Rubadub) Go to Item
#5
Exos – Downgarden (Thule Iceland) Go to Item
#6
Nax_Acid – Abyssal (Kontrafaktum) Go to Item
#7
Quarion – Funkhaus Phantoms (Tamed Musiq) Go to Item
#8
Laurence Guy & Leon Revol – Les Mur / Sunlite (Monologues) Go to Item
#9
Kamera – Consignia Remixes Part 1 (Phantasy Sound) Go to Item
#10
Samuli Kemppi – Exomemory EP (Nonplus) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 27 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 27 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Montezumas Rache & Dominik Von Senger – EP (Emotional Response / Golf Channel) Go to Item
#2
DVA Damas – Clear Cut (Downwards) Go to Item
#3
DJ Spider / Phil Moffa – Madison Square Dungeon (Plan B) Go to Item
#4
Conrad Van Orton & Vsk – Quantum Entanglement (Modularz Music) Go to Item
#5
Manse – Cymbal Shudder (MNS) Go to Item
#6
Christian Morgenstern – Remixes 4/8 (Konsequent) Go to Item
#7
Adna Ramon – Bol EP (Uyuni) Go to Item
#8
Inigo Kennedy – NGC EP (Token) Go to Item
#9
Hidhawk – Alpagain Eduardo De La Calle Remix (Night Defined) Go to Item
#10
Andreas Gehm – Yellow Flower (Bitter Moon) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 26 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 26 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
V.A. – Structures And Solutions Clear Vinyl Edition (Blueprint) Go to Item
#2
Biosphere – Patashnik (Biophon) Go to Item
#3
Konstantin Tschechow – Alpha Omega (Rat Life) Go to Item
#4
Answer Code Request – Neume EP (Ostgut Ton) Go to Item
#5
Blutch – [r]equilibrium (Barbeque) Go to Item
#6
Mike Dehnert – Timescale EP (Echocord Colour) Go to Item
#7
Floorplan (Robert Hood) – Victorious (M-Plant) Go to Item
#8
Love Over Entropy – Sea EP (Something Happening Somewhere) Go to Item
#9
Specta – Envoy (Code Is Law) Go to Item
#10
Unknot – UNKNOT03 (Unknot) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 25 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 25 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
V.A. – Infrastructure Facticity (Infrastructure) Go to Item
#2
DJ Tennis – Divisions Chirality (Life And Death) Go to Item
#3
Goshawk / Tatsu / Tim Tonal / Leon Revol – 4 Degrees Of Separation EP (Pressed For Time) Go to Item
#4
V.A. – Hxr 003 (Hoxton London) Go to Item
#5
Mario Hammer And The Lonely Robot – L'Esprit De L'Escalier Remixes (Traum) Go to Item
#6
Rubini – Run (Degustibus) Go to Item
#7
Nick Anthony Simoncino – Isole Del Tramonto (Vibraphone) Go to Item
#8
Fred Und Luna – Glück Auf (Optimo Music) Go to Item
#9
Eddie Fowlkes – Detroit Sounds - Double Pack 1 (Detroit Wax Us) Go to Item
#10
C.A.R. & Red Axes – Car Axes (Kill The DJ) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 24 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 24 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Christian Morgenstern – Remixes 3/8 (Konsequent) Go to Item
#2
Headhunter – Atijo (Transistor) Go to Item
#3
Heiko Laux & Joel Mull – Munch (Drumcode) Go to Item
#4
Neil Landstrumm – The Paskal EP (Rawax) Go to Item
#5
Shlomi Aber – Warfare EP (Be As One) Go to Item
#6
Komon & Will Saul – Lost In Time EP (Kompakt) Go to Item
#7
Martinez Brothers, The – Stuff In The Trunk Feat. Miss Kittin (Cuttin' Headz) Go to Item
#8
Driftmachine – Nocturnes (Umor-Rex) Go to Item
#9
Chino – Hiss (Holger) Go to Item
#10
Kraak & Smaak – Juicy Fruit (Jalapeno) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 23 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 23 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Trevino – Front (Birdie) Go to Item
#2
DJ Zozi – Mellow Vibe (1080P) Go to Item
#3
Lee Gamble – Chain Kinematics (UIQ) Go to Item
#4
Tongues Of Light – Channeled Messages At The End Of History (Pre-Cert Home Entertainment) Go to Item
#5
Vester Koza – OTR (Houndstooth) Go to Item
#6
Andreas Gehm – Boxx (Midnight Shift) Go to Item
#7
Gilb'r – Chàm EP Gilb'r & DJ Sotofett Versions (Versatile) Go to Item
#8
Etch / Ilk – YoYo Riddim / Yes, Ruff (Bun The Grid) Go to Item
#9
Lurka – Beater (Timedance) Go to Item
#10
Essex Rascals – Double Fresh / Set Off The Planet (Essex Rascals) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 22 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 22 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Suzanne Ciani – Buchla Concerts 1975 (Finders Keepers) Go to Item
#2
Koehler – Rotating Rupees (Berceuse Heroique) Go to Item
#3
DJ SCSI – The Ghetto Tech Seven EP (Hard Beach Entertainment) Go to Item
#4
Credit 00 – Tribal Rhythm Machine (Uncanny Valley) Go to Item
#5
Battle Break – Battle Break (PRR! PRR!) Go to Item
#6
Der Zyklus – Renormalon (Weme) Go to Item
#7
Death In Vegas – Transmission (Drone) Go to Item
#8
V.A. – When I Was 14 (TRIP) Go to Item
#9
Randomer – Concierge (Clone Basement Series) Go to Item
#10
Virtual Forest – Ritual Machine Music (Yerevan Tapes) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 21 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 21 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Stenny – Consume IV (Ilian Tape) Go to Item
#2
Juan Atkins & Moritz Von Oswald present Borderland – Transport (Tresor) Go to Item
#3
Horsepower Productions – Crooks, Crime & Corruption (Tempa) Go to Item
#4
Margaret Dygas – Even 11 (Perlon) Go to Item
#5
JK Flesh / Surgeon – Nothing Is Free (Downwards) Go to Item
#6
Donato Dozzy – That Fab (Spazio Disponibile) Go to Item
#7
V.A. – Various Aiwos (Aiwo) Go to Item
#8
Joefarr – Spectate EP (Leisure System) Go to Item
#9
Nitam – Cancellate EP (Unterton) Go to Item
#10
King Ghazi Presents Abu Sayah – Houran & Shamaleh (Versatile) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 19 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 19 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Byron The Aquarius – Gone Today Here Tomorrow (Wild Oats) Go to Item
#2
Addison Groove – Footcrab Edits (Addison Groove) Go to Item
#3
Lurka & Batu – EP (Fringe White) Go to Item
#4
Unknown Artist – Ask Yourself Remix (Ask) Go to Item
#5
Lucy – Self Mythology (Stroboscopic Artefacts) Go to Item
#6
Heiko Laux – Haulin Ass (Kanzleramt) Go to Item
#7
Bep Kororoti – Bep Kororoti (HVNX) Go to Item
#8
Christian Morgenstern – Remixes 1/8 (Konsequent) Go to Item
#9
Eschaton (Ancient Methods & Orphx) – Eschaton 2 (Token) Go to Item
#10
Christopher Rau – Money $ex 06 (Money $ex) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 18 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 18 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
UR – Hardlife (Underground Resistance) Go to Item
#2
Orson – Production House (Version) Go to Item
#3
A Made Up Sound – Thin Air (Delsin) Go to Item
#4
Africaine 808 – Everybody Wants To (Golf Channel) Go to Item
#5
Umwelt – State Of Matter (Shipwrec) Go to Item
#6
Ellen Allien – Turn Off Your Mind (Bpitch Control) Go to Item
#7
Goldffinch – Proliferation The Black Dog Remix (Turbo) Go to Item
#8
Myles Serge – Syntax Error EP (Metamorphic) Go to Item
#9
Truncate – Remixed Part 3 (Truncate) Go to Item
#10
V.A. – The New Iram (Sounds Benefit) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 17 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 17 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Andy Stott – Too Many Voices (Modern Love) Go to Item
#2
Simon Shreeve – Healing Bowl (Downwards) Go to Item
#3
Tom Boogizm – Posh People Make Me Ill (ONO) Go to Item
#4
Swayzak – Stronger Love (Stamp) Go to Item
#5
Radioactive Man – Go Ahead London (Tuppence) Go to Item
#6
Myles Serge – The Village (Thema) Go to Item
#7
Adam Marshall – Isalo (New Kanada) Go to Item
#8
Cristian Vogel – Classics Remastered 1993-1998 (Sub Rosa) Go to Item
#9
CTRLS – Nonuser (Token) Go to Item
#10
Lea Porcelain – Roman Flügel & Benedikt Frey Remixes (Live At Robert Johnson) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 16 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 16 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Ansome – Stowaway White Vinyl Edition (Perc Trax ) Go to Item
#2
Oliver Ho – Burning Heretics EP (Blueprint) Go to Item
#3
SilentJay x Jace XL – Sacrifice (Rhythm Section International) Go to Item
#4
Jeff Rushin – Assist Aim By Guiding The Eye (ARTS) Go to Item
#5
Jeroen Search – Identity Matrix EP (Dynamic Reflection) Go to Item
#6
V.A. – Afterlife (Teklife) Go to Item
#7
Matt Karmil – ++++ (PNN) Go to Item
#8
Egyptian Lover – 1983-1988 Box Set (Stones Throw) Go to Item
#9
Basic Bastard (Orlando Voorn) – The Album Feat. Blake Baxter (Eat More House) Go to Item
#10
Ray Kandinski – Fragment EP (Isaiah Tapes) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 15 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 15 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Leon Vynehall – Rojus (Running Back) Go to Item
#2
Babyfather – BBF Hosted By DJ Escrow (Hyperdub) Go to Item
#3
Don't DJ – Gammellan (Berceuse Heroique) Go to Item
#4
Phon.o – Afterglow EP (Tectonic) Go to Item
#5
Kat Channel – Beauty Of Sadness EP (aDepth Audio) Go to Item
#6
Easy Changes – Karen EP (Nervmusic) Go to Item
#7
Fumiya Tanaka – You Find The Key (Perlon) Go to Item
#8
Ashworth – Portland EP (Made of Concrete) Go to Item
#9
V.A. – Ubuntu 001 (Ubuntu) Go to Item
#10
Willie Burns – The Overlord EP (The Trilogy Tapes) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 14 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 14 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Seba & Method One – Let's Be Done With This / Silicon Nature (Samurai Music) Go to Item
#2
Flxk1 & Ena – 749 EP (Hidden Hawaii) Go to Item
#3
C-Rau (Christopher Rau) – Orakel-x-files 2 (Die Orakel) Go to Item
#4
Ontal – Ontal #2 (Ontal Series) Go to Item
#5
Blawan – Communicat 1022 EP (Ternesc) Go to Item
#6
Soul Intent – Give Me A Dub (Tempo) Go to Item
#7
Vessels – Dilate Deluxe Version (Different) Go to Item
#8
Fit Siegel & Tim 'Love' Lee – Living Is Serious Business (Fit Sound) Go to Item
#9
Ellen Allien – Lism (Bpitch Control) Go to Item
#10
Dewalta & Shannon – Residual Part 2 (Indigo Raw) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 13 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 13 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
DJ Rum Vs. Struction – Struktur (Ilian Tape) Go to Item
#2
Benjamin Fehr – We Fall EP (Finefood) Go to Item
#3
Gosub – Sunday At Battle Ship Key (Barba) Go to Item
#4
Breathing Effect, The – Mars Is A Very Bad Place For Love (Alpha Pup) Go to Item
#5
Paul Johnson – Ride Me Girl / Now Suck It (Dance Mania) Go to Item
#6
Shlomo – Titan EP (Singular) Go to Item
#7
Antigone & Francois X – We Move As One (DEMENT3D) Go to Item
#8
Solyst – Steam Age (Bureau B) Go to Item
#9
Aisha Devi – Of Matter And Spirit Remixes (Houndstooth) Go to Item
#10
Rk’s – Session 1 (Earth Mothern) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 12 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 12 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Sam Binga & Om Unit – Transpacific EP (BUNIT) Go to Item
#2
TMSV – Hunter EP (Artikal Music) Go to Item
#3
Boofy – The Boofy EP (Bandulu) Go to Item
#4
Elmono – Elmono EP (Cold) Go to Item
#5
Dot Product – Dot Product (Osiris) Go to Item
#6
Kangding Ray & Rrose – Ardent / Swallows (Stroboscopic Artefacts) Go to Item
#7
Roisner – Piano Roll (Lumieres La Nuit) Go to Item
#8
V.A. – Istanbul Calling Volume 3 (Rainbow 45) Go to Item
#9
Octave One – I Believe Feat. Lisa Newberry (430 West) Go to Item
#10
D.K. – Island Of Dreams (Antinote) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 11 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 11 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Al Dobson Jr. – Sounds From The Village Volume 1 (Izwid) Go to Item
#2
Antigone – Saudade EP (Token) Go to Item
#3
Fatima Al Qadiri – Brute (Hyperdub) Go to Item
#4
Len Leise – Lingua Franca Remixes (International Feel) Go to Item
#5
Max Richter – Sleep Remixes (Deutsche Grammophon) Go to Item
#6
Sawf – Nihil Est EP (Code Is Law) Go to Item
#7
Compa – Truth In Sound EP (Deep Medi Musik) Go to Item
#8
Soulphiction / Spo / Ike – Electric Ave. Pt.1 (Ultramagnetique) Go to Item
#9
Zed Bias – Driftin EP (Exit) Go to Item
#10
Fulgeance – The Phoenix (Ed Banger) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 10 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 10 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Max Richter – Songs From Before (Deutsche Grammophon) Go to Item
#2
Calibre – Shelflife 4 (Signature) Go to Item
#3
Paul Johnson – The Other Side Of Me (Chiwax Classic Edition) Go to Item
#4
MM / KM (Mix Mup & Kassem Mosse) – Have You Seen Them? (The Trilogy Tapes / Palace) Go to Item
#5
D’Marc Cantu – Gear Shift EP Part 2/2 (Run Out Run) Go to Item
#6
V.A. – Perfect Language (brokntoys) Go to Item
#7
Beneath – Giv Sum (No Symbols) Go to Item
#8
Tessela – With Patsy / Swimming (Poly Kicks) Go to Item
#9
Loxy & Resound – League Of Shadows // Metro (Samurai) Go to Item
#10
Digid & Dubbing Sun – Second Babylon // Mauser Dub (LionCharge) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 09 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 09 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Oliver Ho & Danny Passarella – Multi (Passarella) Go to Item
#2
V.A. – Signs Of Decay (Solar One Music) Go to Item
#3
Luca Lozano – Outer Space EP (Super Rhythm Trax) Go to Item
#4
Fracture – Making Hype Tracks EP (Exit) Go to Item
#5
Tunnidge – Mobius Strip LP (Shining Tyger) Go to Item
#6
Kolde – Vision D Feat. Arnaud Le Texier (Kolde) Go to Item
#7
V.A. – Vinyl Essentials (HFN Disko) Go to Item
#8
Patrice Baumel – North EP (Correspondant) Go to Item
#9
Andreas Pionty & Fumee Grise – One Year Made Of Concrete (Made Of Concrete) Go to Item
#10
Daniel Drumz – Tropic (U Know Me) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 08 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 08 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
REKchampa – Dream Sequence (Peoples Potential Unlimited) Go to Item
#2
Daze – Longhorn (Lobster Theremin) Go to Item
#3
Privacy – Default Query (Valcrond Video) Go to Item
#4
Aril Brikha & Sebastian Mullaert – Illuminate (Mule Musiq) Go to Item
#5
Exit Safe Mode – exitsafemode1 (exitsafemode) Go to Item
#6
Gaunt – Crowd Noise (Mistry) Go to Item
#7
Bukez Finezt – Under Control EP (Subway) Go to Item
#8
Gundam / Nights / Aphix / Mule / Torai – FDN04 (It's Foundation) Go to Item
#9
Costelloe – Infiniti EP (Raw Tools) Go to Item
#10
Monte – Radical EP (Jeudi) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 07 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 07 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Basic Rhythm – Raw Trax (Type) Go to Item
#2
Digid – Revolution Sound (Lion Charge) Go to Item
#3
DJ Deeon – Hit Da Flo (Juke Trax) Go to Item
#4
Healing Force Project – Gravitational Lensing EP (Firecracker) Go to Item
#5
Hinode – Uranus (Science Fiction) Go to Item
#6
Jasss – Caja Negra EP (Anunnaki Cartel) Go to Item
#7
KETEV (Yair Elazar Glotman) – Traces Of Weakness (Where To Now?) Go to Item
#8
Shiken Hanzo – Bushido Code EP (Cylon) Go to Item
#9
Szare – Parched / Scored (Project 13) Go to Item
#10
Thomas Köner – Tiento De La Luz (Denovali) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 06 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 06 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
VC-118A – B76 Over Land (Radio Matrix) Go to Item
#2
Luke Eargoggle & Faceless Mind – Twin Paradox Series 003 (Fundamental) Go to Item
#3
Exaltics, The – The Girl And The Chameleon (Shipwrec) Go to Item
#4
Haroon Mirza – 50 Locked Grooves (Poly Kicks) Go to Item
#5
Steve Poindexter – Work That Mutha... (Dance Mania) Go to Item
#6
Re.You – Nap Later (Connected) Go to Item
#7
Tanzmann & Stefanik – Volta EP (Moon Harbour) Go to Item
#8
Lippi Lippi – Valentine (Bordello A Parigi) Go to Item
#9
Eduardo De La Calle – Anima Animus (Cadenza) Go to Item
#10
Alpi – Love Songs For Dragons (Piano Forest) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 05 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 05 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Stock Projects (Bedlam) – Stock Projects EP (Bare Hands) Go to Item
#2
Jerome Hill – Lovely Sound EP (Don't) Go to Item
#3
dotwav – Schmerz (Konflkt) Go to Item
#4
Lumisokea – Transmissions from Revarsavr (Opal Tapes) Go to Item
#5
David Temessi – Gashouder Remixes II (Neuhain) Go to Item
#6
Cassegrain/Sendai – Konstrukt 002 (Konstrukt) Go to Item
#7
Andrea Ferlin presents Sunny Charles – DLNOIW The Remixes (Sleep Is Commercial) Go to Item
#8
Alter Echo & E3 – Warning Dub Ishan Sound + Egoless Remixes (Khaliphonic) Go to Item
#9
On 1 Crew – On 1 Crew EP (Keeping Vinyl Alive / Parallax) Go to Item
#10
William S. Burroughs – Break Through In Grey Room 2016 Reissue (Sub Rosa) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 04 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 04 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Kyle Hall – From Joy (Wild Oats) Go to Item
#2
Kode9 – Nothing Green Vinyl Edition (Hyperdub) Go to Item
#3
Bop – Music For Chairs (Parachute Italy) Go to Item
#4
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force – Lamb Ji (Ndagga) Go to Item
#5
DJ Marfox – Lucky Punch (Lit City Trax) Go to Item
#6
Ethiopian Records – In My Sleep EP (1432 R) Go to Item
#7
BAR – L.A. Düsseldorf (Italic) Go to Item
#8
DJ Sotofett – Percussion Mixes Volume 1 (Fit Sound) Go to Item
#9
BLD – Secrets (Legotek) Go to Item
#10
Critical Digital – It's House (Critical House) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 03 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 03 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
DJ Stingray 313 – Communications System (Barba) Go to Item
#2
Acronym – Ashes (Northern Electronics) Go to Item
#3
Bloom – Quartz VIP (Gobstopper) Go to Item
#4
Blacksea Nao Maya – Calor No Frio (Principe Discos) Go to Item
#5
Detroit Diesel – Dimension (DUM) Go to Item
#6
Redshape – Bleep Repeat (Present) Go to Item
#7
Ripperton / Carlos Nilmmns / Niko Marks – Various Characters EP (Character) Go to Item
#8
V.A. – Violette Szabo Volume 1 (Violette Szabo) Go to Item
#9
Etch – Technicolor Daydream (Lapsus) Go to Item
#10
Joe Farr & Martyn Hare – Mode EP (Leyla) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 02 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 02 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Kuniyuki & Jimpster – Kalima's Dance EP (Sound Of Speed Japan) Go to Item
#2
Einka & Terrence Dixon – The Edge (Goldmine Musicq) Go to Item
#3
Mat.Joe & Dilby – Swipe The Card / Make You Move (Mother) Go to Item
#4
Kalter Ende / Orphx / Manni Dee – Concerns Ltd003 (Concerns) Go to Item
#5
Olof Melander – The Path Cyan Vinyl Edition (Project: Mooncircle / hhv.de) Go to Item
#6
A Pleasure – Jream House (Other People) Go to Item
#7
Advanced Human – Gamera EP (Counter Pulse) Go to Item
#8
Marguerite – Higher' Charles Webster Remix (Miam) Go to Item
#9
Drax Ltd I I (Thomas P. Heckmann) – Amphetamine Red Vinyl Edition (AFU Limited) Go to Item
#10
Mike Wall – If Only I Could / Inkognito (Wall Music Limited) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 51 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 51 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Marcello Napoletano Presents Ra Toth And The Brigantes – Orchestra Introspettivo EP (Berceuse Heroique) Go to Item
#2
Rodhad – Söhne der Erde EP (Dystopian) Go to Item
#3
Peverelist – Grit (Livity Sound) Go to Item
#4
Daniel Jacques – Discovery Change Part 3 (Jadac) Go to Item
#5
S. Moreira – Interphase Issues EP (Slow Life) Go to Item
#6
Charlotte De Witte – Weltschmerz (Turbo) Go to Item
#7
Module Eight – Legacy (Exit) Go to Item
#8
AOU – Gordo Laika (Soft Touch) Go to Item
#9
Theory – Amazon (Fresh 86) Go to Item
#10
Keith Carnal – Onwards (Affin LTD) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 50 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 50 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
V.A. – Bass Maessage Volume 1 (Bass Maessage) Go to Item
#2
Pametex – PMTX004 (Frustrated Funk) Go to Item
#3
DJ Rasoul – Soul Searching Volume 3 (Large) Go to Item
#4
Luke Eargoggle – Train To Illusion (Borft) Go to Item
#5
Danny Wolfers (Legowelt) – Swan Song Of The Skunkape Original Soundtrack (Nightwind) Go to Item
#6
Chevel – Blurse Remix Edition (Stroboscopic Artefacts) Go to Item
#7
Tobias Schmidt – His Monster's Voice (Don't) Go to Item
#8
Basic Soul Unit – Skudge-X03 (Skudge) Go to Item
#9
Benjamin Damage / Truncate – Battle / 86 (50 Weapons) Go to Item
#10
Petre Inspirescu – Vin Ploile (Mule Musiq) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 49 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 49 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Deepchord – Atmospherica Volume 1 Colored Vinyl Edition (Soma) Go to Item
#2
Basic Soul Unit – Under The Same Sky (Dekmantel) Go to Item
#3
Dolibox – Wrong Day EP (Opak) Go to Item
#4
East End Dubs – Raised By Wolves (East End Dubs Vinyl) Go to Item
#5
Nhan Solo / Martin Waslewski – Feeling EP / Gerd EP (Mother Recordings) Go to Item
#6
Christopher Ledger – Seventh Orphism EP (RoundQubeMusik) Go to Item
#7
Bibio – Ambivalence Avenue (Warp) Go to Item
#8
Franksen Feat. Rafa Zoe & Redux – Friends In Rhythm (Treibjagd) Go to Item
#9
Kareem Cali & Proudly People – Get Low EP (Bouq) Go to Item
#10
Lake People – Purposely Uncertain (Permanent Vacation) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 47 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 47 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Kamikaze Space Programme – Ballard (Mote Evolver) Go to Item
#2
Borai – Anybody From London EP (Hotline) Go to Item
#3
Asusu – Trephine (Impasse) Go to Item
#4
Akkord – Obelisk (Houndstooth) Go to Item
#5
Module Eight – Meltdown 'Legacy' LP Sampler (Exit) Go to Item
#6
Twilight Circus / O.B.F. – Gorgon Sound Remixes Limited Edition (Peng Sound) Go to Item
#7
Aldo Cadiz & Toby Holguin – Curve Out (Bad Barbie) Go to Item
#8
Broken English Club – Suburban Hunting (Cititrax) Go to Item
#9
Deadbeat – Walls and Dimensions (BLKRTZ) Go to Item
#10
Da Sunlounge – Warhorse EP (Myna Music) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 47 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 47 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Anthony Child (Surgeon) – Electronic Recordings From Maui Jungle Volume 1 (Editions Mego) Go to Item
#2
Hieroglyphic Being – The Acid Documents (Soul Jazz) Go to Item
#3
Dusky – Skin Deep Global Communication Remix (17 Steps) Go to Item
#4
Kowton – T03 (Berceuse Heroique / Happy Skull) Go to Item
#5
Wulf – Community Dub (Lion Charge) Go to Item
#6
Tsvi – Set You Free EP (Nervous Horizon) Go to Item
#7
STL (Stephan Laubner) – Message Of Sound Part 1 (Echocord) Go to Item
#8
Giorgio Gigli & Brendon Moeller – The Anatomy Of Thought (ATT Series) Go to Item
#9
Jay Lumen – London EP (100% Pure) Go to Item
#10
Benn Finn – La Sueno (Finn Schallplatten) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 46 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by The Chess Man & Rebecca Buck)

Week 46 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Max Durante – Black Light EP (Kynant) Go to Item
#2
Bambounou / Margaret Dygas – See You Soon / Popular Religions (50 Weapons) Go to Item
#3
Quarion / Session Victim – Treats Volume 1 (Retreat) Go to Item
#4
D-Leria – Premonition / Confusion (Darknet) Go to Item
#5
DJ W!ld – Sun Comes After The Rain (Pathway Traxx) Go to Item
#6
S-File – Spandau 90 (GND) Go to Item
#7
Dele Sosimi Afro Beat Orchestra – Too Much Information Remixes (Rainy City) Go to Item
#8
Iawgom – Anubis (Sakadat) Go to Item
#9
Agoria – Independence EP (Ellum Audio) Go to Item
#10
DJ Emerson & Angel Costa – Exag (Illegal Alien) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 45 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 45 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Lee Gamble – B23 Steelhouse / Motor System (Extension) (Pan) Go to Item
#2
Ø [Phase] – Alone In Time? (Token) Go to Item
#3
Anrilov, Bvoice & Sickdisco – The World Playground Feat. Bruno Pronsato (Raro Music) Go to Item
#4
Rabit – Communion (Pias / Triangle) Go to Item
#5
Answer Code Request / Marcelus / Steffi – Blue Hour Remixed 1 (Blue Hour) Go to Item
#6
Fenton – 0096 EP (Samurai Horo) Go to Item
#7
Compost Allstars – Compost Black Label #129 - Good Day feat. Robert Owens (Compost Black label) Go to Item
#8
Ancestral Voices – Night Of Visions LP Sampler (Samurai Horo) Go to Item
#9
Fold – Netflix & Chill EP Kassem Mosse Remix (Aus Music) Go to Item
#10
Ben Frost – Steel Wound (Room 40) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 44 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 44 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Headhunter – Parallels (Trusik) Go to Item
#2
Alberto Ruiz & Oscar Aguilera – Transmission (Bitten) Go to Item
#3
Abdulla Rashim – A Shell of Speed (Northern Electronics) Go to Item
#4
Giorgio Gigli – The Right Place Where Not To Be (Electric Deluxe) Go to Item
#5
Sigha – Our Father / A Better Way Of Living (Token) Go to Item
#6
Jeff Rushin – Decline Into (Wall Music Limited) Go to Item
#7
Sam KDC – Psychic Dirt (Samurai) Go to Item
#8
Tricky presents Skilled Mechanics – Beijing To Berlin (False Idols) Go to Item
#9
Alter Echo & E3 – Heights Feat. Rider Shafique (ZamZam) Go to Item
#10
Victor Ruiz & K.a.l.i.l. – Orion / Speed (Electric Ballroom) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 43 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 43 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Mike Parker – Transgression And Punishment (Balans) Go to Item
#2
D Ball – Guidance (Ourtime Music) Go to Item
#3
Anna Reusch – Basara (Bouq) Go to Item
#4
Claudio PRC & Reggy Van Oers – Field EP (Telemorph) Go to Item
#5
Doka, Ground Loop, Moerbeck, Advanced Human – Bliss / Pine Gap (Gynoid Audio) Go to Item
#6
Hector Moralez – Around The Way (Chronovision) Go to Item
#7
Unklone, Myler, Pris & Chicago Flotation Device – Various Artists Part 2 (Resin) Go to Item
#8
Voices From The Lake – Live At MAXXI (Editions Mego) Go to Item
#9
Laurel Halo – In Situ (Honest Jon's) Go to Item
#10
Pev / Steevio – Edges / Seren (Schmorgasbord) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 42 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 42 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Zomby – Let's Jam 1 EP (XL Recordings) Go to Item
#2
Zomby – Let's Jam 2 EP (XL Recordings) Go to Item
#3
Mr.Oizo – Lambs Anger (Ed Banger) Go to Item
#4
Tom Dicicco – Mad Dealer (Off Minor) Go to Item
#5
19.94 / Cosmin TRG – Narr Day Original / Remodulated (50 Weapons) Go to Item
#6
Gene Hunt – Living In A Land (Housetime) Go to Item
#7
Appleblim – Avebury (Tempa) Go to Item
#8
iO (Mulen) – Jam (Propaganda) Go to Item
#9
Mak & Pasteman – The Whale (Materials) Go to Item
#10
Faze Miyake – Faze Miyake (Rinse) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 41 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 41 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Christopher Rau & Marieu – Colours Of Observation (Out-Er) Go to Item
#2
Recondite – On Acid (Acid Test) Go to Item
#3
Brame & Hamo – Clockwerk EP Session Victim Remix (Splendor And Squalour) Go to Item
#4
Jon Gurd – Birth Right EP (Derelicht) Go to Item
#5
Hinode – Interstate Highway EP (D3 Elements) Go to Item
#6
Kowton – On Repeat (Livity Sound) Go to Item
#7
Luigi Tozzi – Faunus EP (Mental Modern) Go to Item
#8
Santiago Salazar – Chicanismo (Love What You Feel) Go to Item
#9
Noisemaker, The – Travelers EP (Raw Waxes) Go to Item
#10
V.A. – Tempa 100 (Tempa) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 40 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 40 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Alek S – It’s All Good EP Myles Serge Remix (Made Of Concrete) Go to Item
#2
Soundview (Martinez Bros / Phil Moffa) – The Method (Tuskegee) Go to Item
#3
Armitage – They Live EP (Dystopian) Go to Item
#4
Female – Angel Plague (Downwards) Go to Item
#5
Vai – Son Of Idaia (Holger) Go to Item
#6
Chevel – Blurse (Stroboscopic Artefacts) Go to Item
#7
V.A. – 47002 (47 F) Go to Item
#8
Slow Riffs – Gong Bath / Virgo Dub / Peace Arch (Mood Hut) Go to Item
#9
Benjamin Damage – Obsidian (50 Weapons) Go to Item
#10
Manie Sans Delire (June & Trenton Chase) – Manie Sans Delire (June) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 39 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 39 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Jamal Moss (Hieroglyphic Being) – 4 This Is My Gherkin Life Volume 3 (Gherkin Tracks) Go to Item
#2
Andrea Taeggi – Mama Matrix Most Mysterious (Type) Go to Item
#3
N1L – Wrong Headspace EP (UIQ) Go to Item
#4
V.A. – M20 (20 Years Of Planet Mu) (The Vinyl Factory) Go to Item
#5
Benny Ill – Swamp 91 (Swamp 81) Go to Item
#6
DJ Overdose – Hero's Gone Metal EP (L.I.E.S.) Go to Item
#7
Marco Bernardi – Spoken Word Of Lie (brokntoys) Go to Item
#8
Moeller & Marcelus – Travelogue EP (Singular) Go to Item
#9
Dax J – Descendents Of Sinners (Eartoground) Go to Item
#10
Homemade Weapons – Clarion Call EP (Samurai) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 38 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 38 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Kolde – Vision C (Kolde) Go to Item
#2
Mood II Swing Presents The Club Kidds – You Can Take Me (Nervous) Go to Item
#3
Me & Her – Lost EP (Off) Go to Item
#4
Koehler – Skudge White 011 (Skudge) Go to Item
#5
P.E.A.R.L. – Desolation (Weekend Circuit) Go to Item
#6
DJ Spider & Phil Moffa – Psychic Surgeons (Sublevel Sounds) Go to Item
#7
Drax (Thomas P. Heckmann) – Classix Volume 1 (AFU Limited) Go to Item
#8
Nail / Einzelkind – Sentipede / 808 Rhythm Traxx 3 (Pressure Traxx) Go to Item
#9
Holger Nielson – Zombie (Neuhain) Go to Item
#10
Sam KDC & The Untouchables – Alliance (45Seven) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 37 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 37 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Helena Hauff – Discreet Desires (Werkdiscs) Go to Item
#2
Jeff Rushin – A Figment Of His Imagination (Mote Evolver) Go to Item
#3
Jimmy Winkles – Infiniti (Midlight) Go to Item
#4
Einzelkind / Frost – Just In Jack (Pressure Traxx) Go to Item
#5
Exaltics, The – The Truth Remixes (Solar One Music) Go to Item
#6
Ethyl & Flori – Aim 014 (Aim) Go to Item
#7
Danny Passarella & Perc – Videodrome (Passarella) Go to Item
#8
Landside – Landside Part 1 Max Cooper Remix (Landside) Go to Item
#9
Mike Dunn – So Let It Be Houze! (Westbrook) Go to Item
#10
Chaos In The CBD – Midnight In Peckham (Rhythm Section International) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 36 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 36 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Henry Wu – Good Morning Peckham (Rhythm Section International) Go to Item
#2
Multicast Dynamics – Aquatic System (Denovali) Go to Item
#3
Black Rain & Shapednoise – Apophis (Cosmo Rhythmatic) Go to Item
#4
Flug – Navigator EP (Format) Go to Item
#5
Lando – Stunts (Ultramajic) Go to Item
#6
Riccardo Rizza – Llama EP Marco Effe Remix (Colourful) Go to Item
#7
Philippe Petit – Attack EP (Decision Making Theory) Go to Item
#8
Patrick Gil – Puncutal (Pressed Friends) Go to Item
#9
Nami / Ikuto – Neo Concepto. Unit1 (Nami) Go to Item
#10
Myles Serge – Everything In Darkness Comes To Light Part 1 ((MS)) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 35 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 35 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Amir Alexander – Love & Fear (Anunnaki Cartel) Go to Item
#2
Aphex Twin – Orphaned Deejay Selek (2006-2008) (Warp) Go to Item
#3
Chevel – Blurse (Stroboscopic Artefacts) Go to Item
#4
Hypnotower – Unlearn (Ideal) Go to Item
#5
Dan Beaumont – Tunnelomic EP Mr. Tophat & Art Alfie Remix (nofitstate) Go to Item
#6
Quarion – Busted Moniker EP (Retreat) Go to Item
#7
G-23 – Mongrando Mongrel Trax Jerome Hill Remix (Super Rhythm Trax) Go to Item
#8
Rhythm Odyssey, The & Dr. Dunks – Big Fish (Golf Channel) Go to Item
#9
Die Form – Die Form ÷ Fine Automatic 2 Black Vinyl Edition (Rotorelief) Go to Item
#10
Lars Huismann – Integral Transformation EP (LHR) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 34 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 34 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
V.A. – All Part 3 (Dial) Go to Item
#2
Ekman – Aphasia EP (The Trilogy Tapes) Go to Item
#3
Berkson & What – Lost Solina Maayan Nidam Remix (Get Weird) Go to Item
#4
Eduardo De La Calle – Die Höchste Göttliche EP (Be As One) Go to Item
#5
Arnold Steiner – Time Traveler (AC Records) Go to Item
#6
Kai Alce – Take A Chance Feat. Rick & Kafele Bandelle (NDATL) Go to Item
#7
Borrowed Identity – Faith Remixes (Foul & Sunk) Go to Item
#8
Pelifics – Capitello DJ Fett Burgers Ghetto Mix (Full Pupp) Go to Item
#9
Steffi – JBW25 (Ostgut Ton) Go to Item
#10
Luxury Apartments – Luxury Apartments (Pre-Cert Home Entertainment) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 33 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 33 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Source Direct – Approach And Identify Demdike Stare Remix (Nonplus) Go to Item
#2
Shards – Shards 002 (Shards) Go to Item
#3
Ulrich Troyer – Deadlock Versions (4bit Productions) Go to Item
#4
Jannick Schou – Fabrik (Experimedia) Go to Item
#5
Conrad Schnitzler – Kollektion 05 (Bureau B) Go to Item
#6
V.A. – Sintflut Volume 1 (Arche) Go to Item
#7
Marco Bernardi – Motionless (Mathematics) Go to Item
#8
Youandewan – Verloren Dario Zenker & Decent Remixes (Aus Music) Go to Item
#9
Ike Release – Dance Equations EP (Northside '82) Go to Item
#10
Dapayk Solo – Hologram / Look Back (DPK) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 32 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 32 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Calibre – Fourfit EP 4 (Soul:R) Go to Item
#2
Cliff Lothar – Old Jams Die Hard Volume 1 (Riverette) Go to Item
#3
Alessandro Cortini of Nine Inch Nails – Risveglio (Hospital Productions) Go to Item
#4
DJ Cam – Miami Vice (Inflamable) Go to Item
#5
Ipman – Regicide (Tectonic) Go to Item
#6
Lurka – Partials (Black Acre) Go to Item
#7
Monic – Parsons Hill EP (Tresor) Go to Item
#8
Nucleus & Paradox – Blade 9 / Break North (Metalheadz) Go to Item
#9
Sa Pa – Fuubutsushi (Giegling) Go to Item
#10
Sleeper – Shatterz EP (Crucial) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 31 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 31 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Bing Ji Ling / Lexx – Hangin' On A String (Phantom Island) Go to Item
#2
Selvagem – Edits (Hello Sailor) Go to Item
#3
North Lake – Two Headed Beast (Origami Sound) Go to Item
#4
Periskop – Immerse (Kabalion) Go to Item
#5
El_Txef_A – We Walked Home Together Remix Pack II (Forbidden Colours) Go to Item
#6
Jessy Lanza, DJ Spinn & Taso – You Never Show Your Love EP (Hyperdub) Go to Item
#7
Epoch – Windmill / Devotion (Avenue) Go to Item
#8
Wen – Senary Cycles EP (Soundman Chronicles) Go to Item
#9
M.E.S.H. – Piteous Gate (Pan) Go to Item
#10
Stephen O'Malley – Gruidés (DDS) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 30 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 30 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
V.A. – Give'n'Take (Uncanny Valley) Go to Item
#2
Payfone – International Smark (Slate's Slates) Go to Item
#3
V.A. – Royal Athlete Volume 2 (Royal Athlete) Go to Item
#4
Logg – Logg (Salsoul) Go to Item
#5
Mr. Tophat & Art Alfie – KVC-4 (Karlovak Chrome) Go to Item
#6
Urban Force – The Outer Space Connections (Ornaments) Go to Item
#7
Gramrcy – Ruffian (Ancient Monarchy) Go to Item
#8
Erkiu – Yra EP (Shiro) Go to Item
#9
Not Waving – Voices (Not Waving) Go to Item
#10
Terepa – Terepa EP Picture Disc (Other People) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 29 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 29 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Conforce – Presentism (Delsin) Go to Item
#2
DMX Krew – Abstract Forms Synth Funk Volume 2 - Dogg Fungk (Synth Funk) Go to Item
#3
V.A. – The Lost Tapes Volume 2 (Box Aus Holz) Go to Item
#4
Aurora Halal – Shapeshifter (Mutual Dreaming) Go to Item
#5
Calimex Mental Implant Corp. (Legowelt) – El Saber Del Arpavor (Nightwind) Go to Item
#6
FP-Oner (Fred P) – 5 (Mule Musiq) Go to Item
#7
Dego – The More Things Stay The Same (2000 Black) Go to Item
#8
Inigo Kennedy – Requiem Remixed (Token) Go to Item
#9
Orson Wells – Midnight Mystique (Sound Mirror) Go to Item
#10
Mickey Pearce – Wam Barzz (81) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 27 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 27 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Rrose – For Aquantice White Vinyl Edition (Eaux) Go to Item
#2
Exoteric Continent – Referendum (Hospital Productions) Go to Item
#3
Fear Ratio, The (Mark Broom & James Ruskin) – Refuge Of A Twisted Soul (Skam) Go to Item
#4
Veil (Oliver Ho) – Transform (Light And Dark) Go to Item
#5
Altstadt Echo – Modern Cathedrals Pt. 1 & 2 (Modern Cathedrals) Go to Item
#6
Eduardo De La Calle – The Intellinet Prophecy (Badance) Go to Item
#7
Nicolas Jaar – Nymphs III (Other People) Go to Item
#8
RP Boo – Fingers, Bank Pads & Shoe Prints (Planet Mu) Go to Item
#9
Wen – Swingin Facta Remix (Badimup) Go to Item
#10
Walton – Bulldoze EP (Tectonic) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 27 / 2016 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 27 / 2016 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Koehler And Kuno – Anti Gravity Switch 2562 Remix (Berceuse Heroique) Go to Item
#2
Source Direct – Black Rose - Blawan Remix (Nonplus) Go to Item
#3
J. G. Biberkopf – Ecologies (Knives) Go to Item
#4
John Daly – Moon Song (One Track) Go to Item
#5
Laksa – Draw for The (Mistry) Go to Item
#6
Nu Guinea – World EP (Tartelet) Go to Item
#7
Fracture – Luv Ta Luv Ya (fracture Vip) (Astrophonica) Go to Item
#8
214 – North Bend (Shipwrec) Go to Item
#9
Christopher Rau – Dérive Volume 5 (Dérive) Go to Item
#10
Dan Shake & Medlar – Dan Shake & Medlar (Delusions Of Grandeur) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 26 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 26 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Der Zyklus – Biometry (Clone Aqualung Series) Go to Item
#2
Redspecs – Absent EP (Deeply Rooted House) Go to Item
#3
Blawan – Hanging Out The Birds (Ternesc) Go to Item
#4
Point G – #7 (Point G) Go to Item
#5
Pangaea – New Shapes In The Air (Hadal) Go to Item
#6
Legendary Lightness, The – Hey Ron (Zukunft) Go to Item
#7
Tsunga – Maris Piper (Black Acre) Go to Item
#8
A Made Up Sound – Archive III (Clone Basement Series) Go to Item
#9
V.I.V.E.K – Square Off (System Sound) Go to Item
#10
Martyn – Block The Box (Dolly Dubs) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 2015 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 2015 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Len Faki & Slam – Reverse Proceed Interpretations Part 3 (Soma) Go to Item
#2
V.A. – Larry Levan's Paradise Garage - The Legend Of Dance Music Volume 4 (Salsoul) Go to Item
#3
DMX Krew – There Is No Enduring Self (Mystic & Quantum) Go to Item
#4
Posthuman – ILA005 (I Love Acid) Go to Item
#5
Ishinohana – Le Flor De Piedra (Emotional Rescue) Go to Item
#6
Moritz Von Oswald Trio – Sounding Lines (Honest Jon's) Go to Item
#7
Civil Duty – Civil Duty (The Corner) Go to Item
#8
AnD – AnD RMX 01 Zeitgeber / Sleeparchive / O/H Remixes (Electric Deluxe) Go to Item
#9
Surgeon – Rare Tracks 95-96 (2014 Remaster) (SRX) Go to Item
#10
RSD – World Hungry (ZamZam) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 24 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 24 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Shackleton / Demdike Stare – Archive Series: #1 (DDS) Go to Item
#2
ASC – Imagine The Future (Samurai) Go to Item
#3
Errorsmith & Mark Fell – Protogravity EP (Pan) Go to Item
#4
R-Zone – The Waters Of Lethe (R-Zone) Go to Item
#5
Pev & Hodge – 21 Versions (Livity Sound) Go to Item
#6
Robert Hood – Minimal Nation (M-Plant) Go to Item
#7
Pinch & Mumdance – Big Slug Feat. Riko Dan (Tectonic) Go to Item
#8
Wen – Finesse EP (Tectonic) Go to Item
#9
Egoless – Dub Heritage (Lion Charge) Go to Item
#10
Paradox – Rockdown (Paradox) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 23 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 23 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
JoeFarr – Longanimity EP (Leisure System) Go to Item
#2
3 Winans Brothers – Dance Feat. The Clark Sisters Louie Vega Remixes (Vega) Go to Item
#3
Eduardo De La Calle – The Sequoia Symposium EP (Nonplus) Go to Item
#4
Patrice Scott – Euphonium The Album (Sistrum) Go to Item
#5
Nubian Mindz – Ideas Of Music EP (Anunnaki Cartel) Go to Item
#6
Volcov – Slam Jam Neroli Volume 8 (Slam Jam Neroli) Go to Item
#7
Niagara – Mustor & Falcao (FTD) Go to Item
#8
Exos – My Home Is Sonic (Delsin) Go to Item
#9
Alva Noto – Xerrox Volume 3 (Raster-Noton) Go to Item
#10
V.A. – W&LL Folk Volume 1 (Woodsmen and Lady Log) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 22 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 22 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Alan Fitzpatrick – Falling Down EP (Hotflush) Go to Item
#2
Detroit Swindle – Figure Of Speech (Freerange) Go to Item
#3
Khidja – Never Seen The Dunes ((Emotional) Especial) Go to Item
#4
KGIV – HG019 (Horizontal Ground) Go to Item
#5
Panoram – Background Story (Wandering Eye) Go to Item
#6
Charles Cohen – Brother I Prove You Wrong (Morphine) Go to Item
#7
Nucleus & Paradox – Planet R (Esoteric) Go to Item
#8
Nomine – Blind Man (Tempa) Go to Item
#9
Callahan – Armshouse EP (4 Seasons) Go to Item
#10
Elysia Crampton – Moth / Lake (Boomkat Editions) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 21 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 21 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Dego & Kaidi – EP (Sound Signature) Go to Item
#2
Etienne Jaumet – La Visite (Versatile) Go to Item
#3
Mono Junk – FP-008 (Forbidden Planet) Go to Item
#4
Q3A (Route 8) – Q3A EP (Black Venison) Go to Item
#5
Olafson – Coco Light (Paparazzi Records) Go to Item
#6
Orson & Skratch – Nucleus / Lights Off (Version) Go to Item
#7
Zed Bias – Couch Life (81) Go to Item
#8
Sound Control – Electrocution Dub VIP / Rockin' Da Nation Remix (Lion Charge) Go to Item
#9
DJ Stingray 313 – Cognition (Lower Parts) Go to Item
#10
Emika – Drei (Emika) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 20 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 20 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Miro – Safari Of Love (Archeo) Go to Item
#2
Eugene Ward (Dro Carey / Tuff Sherm) – Paint en Pointe (Where To Now?) Go to Item
#3
Chesus AKA Earl Jeffers – Ruff Draft 06 (Ruff Draft) Go to Item
#4
Lucy & Klock – War Lullaby (Stroboscopic Artefacts) Go to Item
#5
Mickey De Grand IV – Eye Witness (Rated X) Go to Item
#6
DJ Qu – Redtones EP (Strength) Go to Item
#7
Kerri Chandler – Return 2 Acid (Large) Go to Item
#8
Effy – Fernweh EP Manni Dee Remix (No Logo) Go to Item
#9
Evigt Mörker – EP 3 (Evigt Mörker) Go to Item
#10
Schatrax – Mists (Fear of Flying) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 19 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 19 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Ghost Culture – Mouth Shan & Gerd Janson Remixes (Phantasy Sound) Go to Item
#2
Brazile Republic, The (Aybee) – Strange Visitors EP (Burek) Go to Item
#3
DJ Rum – Plantain (Samurai) Go to Item
#4
Dorisburg – Dimension Sculpture (Myth Music) Go to Item
#5
D.A.R.F.D.H.S. – Morkret, Kylan, Tystnaden & Ensamheten (Northern Electronics) Go to Item
#6
Atjazz – Fox Tooth (Local Talk) Go to Item
#7
Jungle Wonz (Marshall Jefferson) – The Jungle (Trax) Go to Item
#8
Seth Troxler – Just Back EP (Tuskegee) Go to Item
#9
Moon – Ze Power (Frank Music) Go to Item
#10
Howling – Sacred Ground Black Vinyl Edition (Monkeytown) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 18 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 18 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Luke Hess – Dimension.D EP (Deep Labs) Go to Item
#2
Gilb'r – Le Maitre Des Illusions (Versatile) Go to Item
#3
1977 – Textures EP (For Those Who Know) Go to Item
#4
Uffe – Like You Mean It EP (Delusions Of Grandeur) Go to Item
#5
Henry Wu – Motions of Wu Volume 1 (Odd Socks) Go to Item
#6
NPLGNN – 1925 (OKNO) Go to Item
#7
Divided – Mile End EP Hodge Remix (Project 13) Go to Item
#8
Truth – The Ark (Firepower) Go to Item
#9
AKO 002 – Unknown Elements! Picture Disc 1 Of 4 (AKO Beatz) Go to Item
#10
Rrose Plays James Tenney – Having Never Written A Note For Percussion (Further) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 17 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 17 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Jared Wilson – Ghost Miners 2 (7777) Go to Item
#2
Drexciya – Black Sea (Aqualung Versions) (Clone Aqualung Series) Go to Item
#3
Mattheis – Isms EP White Sleeve Reissue (Nous'Klaer Audio) Go to Item
#4
Ž – Summe EP (Unterton) Go to Item
#5
B.T. (Brenda Taylor) – You Can't Have Your Cake And Eat It Too (West End) Go to Item
#6
DJ Spider And Marshallito – Contest For Supremacy (The Trilogy Tapes) Go to Item
#7
Xosar – World of Illusion (Pinkman) Go to Item
#8
RP Boo – Classics Volume 1 (Planet Mu) Go to Item
#9
SP-X – Moving Through Mirrors 1-3 (Time To Express) Go to Item
#10
Tapes meets The Drums Of Wareika Hill Sounds – Datura Mystic (Honest Jon's) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 16 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 16 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Slow Learner – Tyranny Of Fun EP (Fina) Go to Item
#2
Crackazat – Eye Light (Local Talk) Go to Item
#3
V.A. – TPN004 (Taapion) Go to Item
#4
D.A.R.F.D.H.S. – In The Wake Of The Dark Earth (Field) Go to Item
#5
Jimmy Whoo – Motel Music Part 1 (Zappruder) Go to Item
#6
Helena Hauff – Lex Tertia (Werkdiscs) Go to Item
#7
Format – #1 (Only One) Go to Item
#8
John FM – Where My Roots Lie (FXHE) Go to Item
#9
Marc King – Ever Forward (FXHE) Go to Item
#10
Vernon Felicity (Conforce) – Superficial Pleasures EP (Midlight) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 15 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 15 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Lay-far – Secret Weapons 2 (Basic Fingers) Go to Item
#2
Ekman – Godelian Argument (Bedouin) Go to Item
#3
Ames Henry – Cul-de-sac Drama (Decabaret) Go to Item
#4
Aphex Twin – MARCHCHROMT30a Edit 2b 96 EP (Warp) Go to Item
#5
Sven Atterton – The Cove (Omega Supreme) Go to Item
#6
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force – Yermande (Ndagga) Go to Item
#7
Theo Parrish – Location Of Lost Colors (Sound Signature) Go to Item
#8
Automat & Max Loderbauer – Verstärker (Selekt) Go to Item
#9
Iron Curtis – The K.M.S. Years EP (Office) Go to Item
#10
Bodyjack vs Soundbwoy Killah – Split EP (Bodyjack) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 14 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 14 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Dorisburg – Computer Drumming (Bossmusik) Go to Item
#2
Sleeper – Crucial 001 (Crucial) Go to Item
#3
Rick Wilhite – Analog Aquarium (Still Music) Go to Item
#4
Rabit – Baptizm (Tri Angle) Go to Item
#5
Nebraska – Rye Lane Rhythms (Delusions Of Grandeur) Go to Item
#6
Fishermen – Remixed (Skudge) Go to Item
#7
Batu – Cardinal (Timedance) Go to Item
#8
Shards – SHARDS 001 (Shards) Go to Item
#9
Conga Radio – Naturalmente (Good Timin) Go to Item
#10
Drvg Cvltvre – This Place Of Wrath And Tears (Omnidisc) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 12 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 12 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Pearson Sound – Pearson Sound (Hessle Audio) Go to Item
#2
Never On Sunday (Octave One) – Day-by-day (430 West) Go to Item
#3
Vatican Shadow – Death Is Unity With God (Modern Love) Go to Item
#4
Jahari & Dwight Sykes – Fire & Desire (Peoples Potential Unlimited) Go to Item
#5
Automatics Group, The – Summer Mix (The Death Of Rave) Go to Item
#6
Perseus Traxx – Dr Burisch (Crimes Of The Future) Go to Item
#7
Consumer Electronics – Repetition Reinforcement (Diagonal) Go to Item
#8
El_Txef_A – We Walked Home Together Remix Pack I (Forbidden Colours) Go to Item
#9
Campbell Irvine – Reunion Of Two Bodies (Infrastructure New York) Go to Item
#10
Selvy – Compass EP (Transatlantyk) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 11 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 11 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Ishan Sound – Ishan Sound (Peng Sound) Go to Item
#2
V.A. – Off The Hook (2 Years Of Hotline Recordings) (Hotline) Go to Item
#3
Beam Up – Frankie (45Seven) Go to Item
#4
Ekoplekz – Entropik EP (Planet Mu) Go to Item
#5
Linkwood – Expressions (Firecracker) Go to Item
#6
Nitam – Retold EP (Unterton) Go to Item
#7
Delroy Edwards – Kickin' Butts!! EP (L.A. Club Resource) Go to Item
#8
SHXCXCHCXSH – RJRJRFFRJRJ (Avian) Go to Item
#9
V.A. – The Crystal Collection 15 Years Of Archive Records (Archive) Go to Item
#10
Fit Siegel – Carmine (Fit Sound) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 10 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 10 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Caustic Window (Aphex Twin) – Caustic Window Clear Vinyl Edition () Go to Item
#2
Frankie Knuckles – Baby Wants To Ride / Your Love (Trax) Go to Item
#3
Arkajo – Altavista (Aniara) Go to Item
#4
Wilma – The Black Tie EP (Potion) Go to Item
#5
Lay-Far – So Many Ways Remixed Part 2 (In-Beat-Ween) Go to Item
#6
I:Cube – Cryptoporticus (Versatile) Go to Item
#7
Hodge – HEK025 (Hemlock) Go to Item
#8
Orson – White Nights (Version) Go to Item
#9
Om Unit & Sam Binga – Transatlantic EP (BUNIT) Go to Item
#10
Etch – The Serpent and The Rainbow EP (Soundman Chronicles) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 09 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 09 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Felix K – Tragedy of the Commons (Blackest Ever Black) Go to Item
#2
Kerridge – Always Offended Never Ashamed (Contort) Go to Item
#3
Itinerant Dubs – Itinerant Club: The Remixes (Itinerant Dubs) Go to Item
#4
V.A. – DABJ Allstars Volume 1 (Dixon Avenue Basement Jams) Go to Item
#5
Kahn & Neek – Backchat Jus Now Remix (Hotline) Go to Item
#6
Die Roh – Lancia Delta EP (Black Venison) Go to Item
#7
Cuthead – Presets Of Your Mind EP (Sampling As An Art) Go to Item
#8
Marco Bernardi – Laffer EP Part 1 (Barba) Go to Item
#9
Manuel Tur – Remixed Sampler (Freerange) Go to Item
#10
Bambi Davidson – Brunswick 12" (Claremont 56) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 08 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 08 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
S.O.N.S. – Shibuya One Night Stand EP (S.O.N.S) Go to Item
#2
Zenker Brothers – Immersion (Ilian Tape) Go to Item
#3
Stump Valley – Recorded At Summer Forrest Camp (Uzuri) Go to Item
#4
Headless Ghost – Backend Remixes (Tamed Musiq) Go to Item
#5
Sunkiss – Apogee (P&D) Go to Item
#6
Sherwood & Pinch – Late Night Endless (On-U Sound / Tectonic) Go to Item
#7
Tapes & DJ Sotofett – Topp Tonn (Sex Tags Amfibia) Go to Item
#8
Brassfoot – APRON15 (Apron) Go to Item
#9
Xanadu – Through the Oort Clouds (Dom & Roland Productions) Go to Item
#10
Imre Kiss / Casi Cada Minuto – A-Sites (Proto Sites) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 07 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 07 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Iron Curtis – Care EP (Hudd Traxx) Go to Item
#2
Ofuren – Mind Jazz Explorations EP (Deep Explorer) Go to Item
#3
John Daly – Shine EP (Love Fever) Go to Item
#4
T.R. "Early" Earl (Christopher Rau) – Bad Business EP (Nsyde) Go to Item
#5
V.A. – Chicago Trax Old Skool Sampler By Dj Duke Volume 2 (Power Music) Go to Item
#6
Atom Heart – Milagro EP (Rawax) Go to Item
#7
Drumcell – Departing Comfort Planetary Assault Systems Remix (CLR) Go to Item
#8
Truth & J:Kenzo – Devil's Hands Youngsta Remix / Invaderz Truth Remix (Tempa) Go to Item
#9
Ricardo Donoso – Deterrence (Denovali) Go to Item
#10
Ricardo Donoso – Sarava Exu (Denovali) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 06 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 06 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Vril – Portal (Delsin) Go to Item
#2
Fantastic Man – El Tropo EP (Fine Choice) Go to Item
#3
Radio Band – Radio Rap (Archeo) Go to Item
#4
Utopia Project, The – File 1 (Nu Groove) Go to Item
#5
Daniel Avery – Ø [Phase] / Conforce / Powell Remixes (Phantasy Sound) Go to Item
#6
Anthony "Shake" Shakir – Club Scam EP (Trance Fusion) Go to Item
#7
V.A. – Dance Mania: Ghetto Madness (Strut) Go to Item
#8
Demdike Stare – Testpressing #007 (Modern Love) Go to Item
#9
Corticyte – Modulate (Unconditional Music) Go to Item
#10
Mark Fell & Sandro Mussida – Object Relations #1 (Object Relations) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 05 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 05 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Headless Ghost (Ripperton) – Let's Fall EP (Tamed Musiq) Go to Item
#2
Octave One – Octivation EP (430 West) Go to Item
#3
Trojan Horse, The – What $ Love Feat. Romanthony (Vinylmania) Go to Item
#4
Kerri Chandler – Atmosphere EP (Shelter) Go to Item
#5
V.A. – Acid Arab Volume 3 (Versatile) Go to Item
#6
Paranoid London – Paranoid London (Paranoid London) Go to Item
#7
R-Zone – Beginning Of Life (R-Zone) Go to Item
#8
TX Connect – Trixxter EP (Dixon Avenue Basement Jams) Go to Item
#9
Florian Kupfer – WT 21 (W.T.) Go to Item
#10
Deepchord – Luxury Part 2 (Soma) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 04 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 04 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Thing With Five Eyes, The – The Thing With Five Eyes (Svart Lava) Go to Item
#2
Visonia – Impossible Romance (Last Known Trajectory) Go to Item
#3
Sevensol & Bender – Professional Youth Club (Kann) Go to Item
#4
Appian – Chatter EP (Fina) Go to Item
#5
Todd Osborn – Over And Over (7777) Go to Item
#6
Manuel Gonzales – Full Frontal (Berceuse Heroique) Go to Item
#7
Healing Force Project – Strange Apparitions In My Recording Room (Berceuse Heroique) Go to Item
#8
Phil Moffa – Attempt No Landing (The Corner) Go to Item
#9
Truncate – TRNCT_7_1 (Truncate) Go to Item
#10
Delia Derbyshire & Anthony Newley – Moogies Bloogies (Trunk) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 03 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 03 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Ugly Drums – Pink Apples Red Cover (Palham Music) Go to Item
#2
Eomac – Spectre Remixes (Killekill) Go to Item
#3
Daniele Baldelli – Cosmic Drag (Endless Flight) Go to Item
#4
Point G – #6 (Point G) Go to Item
#5
Rodion G.A. – Behind The Curtain: The Lost Album (BBE) Go to Item
#6
Masks – Food Plus Drug (II) (Opal Tapes) Go to Item
#7
Slope – Soultree (Slope Music) Go to Item
#8
Life Recorder – The 8th Argument EP (Argumento) Go to Item
#9
Synkro – Transient EP (Apollo) Go to Item
#10
Chicago Jim – Chicago Jim LP (Lobster Theremin) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 02 / 2015 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 02 / 2015 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Vrrs – Benz EP (Black Venison) Go to Item
#2
Jack J – Looking Forward To You (Mood Hut) Go to Item
#3
Sterac (Steve Rachmad) – The Hypnoticus Remixes (Delsin) Go to Item
#4
CVBox – What You Hear Is What You Get (Lunatic) Go to Item
#5
Quaid – The Digital Fantasy (Hot Shot Sounds) Go to Item
#6
Acre – Symbols EP (Project 13) Go to Item
#7
Ovend – Marathon EP (Ahrpe) Go to Item
#8
Synkro – Transient EP (Apollo) Go to Item
#9
Baaz – Red Souvenirs LP (Office) Go to Item
#10
Anton Zap – Sleduyushiy (Sol Asylum) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 51 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 51 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Afrikan Sciences – Circuitous (Pan) Go to Item
#2
Daniel Bortz – Bella Avgvsta Part 1 (Pastamusik) Go to Item
#3
Seven Davis Jr. – P.A.R.T.Y (Live Bonus 12") (Apron) Go to Item
#4
Dystopian Artists – Soliloquy (Dystopian) Go to Item
#5
Luke Eargoggle, Kan3da, Obergman & Rutherford – Guests Of Reality (brokntoys) Go to Item
#6
A Thousand Years – Patterns. Colours. Textures. Emotions. (Black Market) Go to Item
#7
Thomas Köner – Tiento de las Nieves (Denovali) Go to Item
#8
V.A. – Disco Sympathie (Versatile) Go to Item
#9
Kosme – Archipel Emotions (Cosmic AD) Go to Item
#10
V.A. – Sounds Of Silence (Alga Marghen) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 50 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 50 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Etienne Jaumet – La Visite (Versatile) Go to Item
#2
Kloke – First Light EP (Sub Squared) Go to Item
#3
Dachshund – Charabia (Fantastic Friends) Go to Item
#4
Chevel – Tank (Mistry) Go to Item
#5
Skylevel – Skylevel 07 (Skylevel) Go to Item
#6
Carrier One – Underwater Device EP (Samurai) Go to Item
#7
Fabrice Lig – Galactic Soul Odyssey (Planet E) Go to Item
#8
Emika – Melancholia Euphoria (Emika) Go to Item
#9
Brad Peterson – Virtual Headspace (Seventh Sign) Go to Item
#10
Mr. Mitch – Parallel Memories (Planet Mu) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 49 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 49 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Seven Davis Jr. – The Lost Tapes Volume 1 (Izwid) Go to Item
#2
Shadee & S. Moreira – Expedition (Polen) Go to Item
#3
V.A. – Cut Copy Presents Oceans Apart Volume 2 (Cutters) Go to Item
#4
Paleman – Beezeldub (81) Go to Item
#5
Keith Worthy – The Price Of Non-conformance (Aesthetic Audio) Go to Item
#6
Nthng – Remember Us Black Vinyl Edition (Lobster Theremin / Mörk) Go to Item
#7
Conforce – Machine Conspiracy (Delsin) Go to Item
#8
Photonz – Osiris Resurrected Palms Trax Remix (Hot Haus) Go to Item
#9
PVNV – Consortium EP (Taapion) Go to Item
#10
Loxy, Resound & Skeptical / Pessimist & Understate – Cylon Illustrations: Sampler 1 (Cylon) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 48 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 48 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
V.A. – Beats In Space 15Th Anniversary Mix By Tim Sweeney (Beats In Space) Go to Item
#2
Andy Stott – Faith In Strangers (Modern Love) Go to Item
#3
Detroit Experiment, The – Think Twice Henrik Schwarz Remixes (Juno) Go to Item
#4
Orson – The Embrace (Version) Go to Item
#5
HISS : 1292 – Veve EP (Dement3d) Go to Item
#6
Application – Applied Remixes (Dust Science) Go to Item
#7
V.A. – Moon Rock Volume 2 (Throne Of Blood) Go to Item
#8
CV313 – Dimensional Space (Echospace) Go to Item
#9
Alek Stark – Titan's Cycle 808 Syncs In C Minor Clear Vinyl (Titan's Halo) Go to Item
#10
Phil Moffa – Solar Lottery (Plan B) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 47 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 47 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Session Victim – See You When You Get There (Delusions Of Grandeur) Go to Item
#2
Murat Tepeli – Drop It Like It's Hot EP (Potion) Go to Item
#3
Jeff Mills – Emerging Crystal Universe (Axis) Go to Item
#4
Destroyers – 'Lectric Love (Salsoul) Go to Item
#5
L'Imperatrice – Sonate Pacifique (Cracki) Go to Item
#6
Henry Ames – Just A Communal Vibe EP (Decabaret) Go to Item
#7
Bugge Wesseltoft, Henrik Schwarz, Dan Berglund – Trialogue (Sunday Music) Go to Item
#8
Citizen – Naomi EP (Life) Go to Item
#9
Ilo – By Special Request (Lo-fi Edits) Go to Item
#10
Luke Vibert – Halloween (Part One) (Hypercolour) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 46 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 46 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Ena – Binaural LP (Samurai Horo) Go to Item
#2
Goldwill – Unspeakable (Socalled) Go to Item
#3
Deadbeat – LPs 2002-2005 (Blkrtz) Go to Item
#4
V.A. – Larry Levan's Paradise Garage: The Legend Of Dance Music Volume 1 (Salsoul) Go to Item
#5
Heart Drive (dBridge & Kid Drama) – Empathy Reboot 12" (Pleasure District) Go to Item
#6
Dan White – Death Flutes (Forbidden Planet) Go to Item
#7
Chimpo – Out An Bad EP (Exit) Go to Item
#8
High on Wye Quintet, The – The Hafod Jams Part 1 (Freerotation) Go to Item
#9
Spherical Coordinates – Direct Isometry (PoleGroup) Go to Item
#10
Skipless – Skipless Remixes (Rivulet) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 45 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 45 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Carl Craig – More Songs About Food And Revolutionary Art (Planet E) Go to Item
#2
Mr. Tophat & Art Alfie – KVKR300 (Joel Mull & Molly Remixes) (Karlovak) Go to Item
#3
Pev / Pev & Kowton – Aztec Chant Tessela Remix / End Point Stenny & Andrea Remix (Livity Sound) Go to Item
#4
U – Heaven In A Heartfelt World (Phantasy Sound) Go to Item
#5
Sam KDC – The Order & The Entity (Auxiliary) Go to Item
#6
Entlet – Mystic Condor (Saint-Vitus) Go to Item
#7
Transllusion – Mind Over Positive And Negative Dimensional Matter (Tresor) Go to Item
#8
Anxur – The Anxur Takes Volume 1 (Eerie) Go to Item
#9
Sleeper – Lander (Chestplate) Go to Item
#10
Distant Echoes – Fury Road EP (Dystopian) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 44 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 44 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Mark Seven – The Call (Parkwest) Go to Item
#2
S Olbricht – A Place Called Ballacid (Lobster Theremin) Go to Item
#3
Yaleesa Hall – Leyland (Will & Ink) Go to Item
#4
Beneath – Satya Yuga (No Symbols) Go to Item
#5
L'Imperatrice – Sonate Pacifique (Cracki) Go to Item
#6
Hodge – Mind Games (Hotline) Go to Item
#7
Margot – Prins Thomas Diskomiks Selection (Internasjonal) Go to Item
#8
Manni Dee – Dreams, Fears & Idols (Osiris) Go to Item
#9
Oscar Mulero – Vertigo (Warm Up) Go to Item
#10
Neotantrik (Andy Votel, Demdike Stare & Suzanne Ciani) – Omnichrom (Pre-Cert Home Entertainment) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 43 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 43 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Yaleesa Hall – Leyland (Will & Ink) Go to Item
#2
Objekt – Flatland (Pan) Go to Item
#3
Session Victim – See You When You Get There Pt. 1 (Delusions Of Grandeur) Go to Item
#4
2562 – The New Today (When In Doubt) Go to Item
#5
Murk – Classics Volume 2 (Murk) Go to Item
#6
Beau Wanzer – Untitled (B.W.) Go to Item
#7
JTC – Escalator To Sorga EP (Bopside) Go to Item
#8
Ena – Dirt EP (Samurai) Go to Item
#9
Headless Ghost (Ripperton) – Swept Illusions (Royal Oak) Go to Item
#10
Nomine – Nomine's Chant (Tempa) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 42 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 42 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Cliques – Chro Wen Remix (Aquatic Lab) Go to Item
#2
12 X 12 – Kobayashi Maru (Voodoo Down) Go to Item
#3
Slow Life – Changing Habits, Breaking Rhythms EP (Slow Life) Go to Item
#4
Koko – KoKo85 (Puss) Go to Item
#5
MFB – One Eight Four (Untzz) Go to Item
#6
Lauer – Hands & Feet (Beats In Space) Go to Item
#7
Pinch – Down (Cold) Go to Item
#8
Uku & Maryn – Suggestive (Peoples Potential Unlimited) Go to Item
#9
Sleeparchive / Mike Parker – Untitled (Repitch) Go to Item
#10
Annanan – Lyser (Forbidden Planet) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 41 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 41 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
Gingy – Rapt feat. Starving Yet Full (Royal Oak) Go to Item
#2
Aphex Twin – Syro (Warp) Go to Item
#3
V.A. – Vacation Bye Bye (Closer) Go to Item
#4
Function & Vatican Shadow – Games Have Rules (Hospital Productions) Go to Item
#5
Evigt Mörker – EP 2 (Evigt Mörker) Go to Item
#6
LV & Joshua Idehen – Islands (Keysound) Go to Item
#7
Thomalla – Mood Swings Skewed Things EP (Running Back) Go to Item
#8
Mickey Pearce – Instructions EP (81) Go to Item
#9
Tin Man – Ode (Acid Test) Go to Item
#10
Skeptical – Echo Dub (Tempa) Go to Item

Basement Cuts & Electronics:

Week 40 / 2014 (Staff Picks selected by Salvo & The Chess Man)

Week 40 / 2014 - Basement Cuts & Electronics
#1
TM404 – Svreca Remixes (Kontra Musik) Go to Item
#2
Rodhad – Haumea Remix (Token) Go to Item
#3
Joe Smooth – The Complete Promised Land (Trax) Go to Item
#4
Effy – Distand Sounds (Infinite Machine) Go to Item
#5
V.A. – Down To The Sea & Back Volume 2 (Wonk) Go to Item
#6
Kwartz & Milton Bradley – Isolated Process EP (RSVD) Go to Item
#7
William Kouam Djoko – Sacred Secrets EP (Tuskegee Music) Go to Item
#8
Webstarr – Aegrus (Mistry) Go to Item
#9
Bas Amro – You And Me EP (Freerange) Go to Item
#10
Levon Vincent – Impression Of A Rainstorm (Novel Sound) Go to Item
Back To Top